Remarks by Prime Minister at the official dinner in honor of “Against the Crime of Genocide” global forum participants iPhone/iPad application
Tax Legislation Reform Discussed
Chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, the tax legislation reform was discussed in Government with the participation of representatives of the departments concerned.
The meeting examined various proposals on amendments to the law on turnover tax in order to submit a finalized version to the National Assembly.
During the discussion, questions were raised concerning the... more »
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan called at Meridian Expo Center to view an exposition referred to as “Made in Armenia,” on from April 26 and held in the framework of the State-supported programs implemented as part of the Armenian government’s export-oriented industrial policy.
The Prime Minister toured the pavilions getting acquainted with the products on display. The... more »
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan hosted Hellenic Parliament Speaker Ms Zoe Konstantopoulou who is leading a Greek delegation in attendance of the Armenian Genocide centenary commemorations.
Hovik Abrahamyan appreciated the Greek delegation’s participation in the remembrance functions as another evidence of high-level relationship between Armenia and Greece.
Pleased with... more »
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received Lebanese Foreign and Expatriates Minister Jibran Bassil who is heading a Lebanese delegation in attendance of the Armenian Genocide centenary commemorations. The delegation is composed of Minister of Energy and Water Artur Nazarian, Minister of Education and Higher Education Elias Bou Saab.
Hovik Abrahamyan appreciated the Lebanese... more »