Հայաստանի վարչապետ Հովիկ Աբրահամյանի խոսքը Վրաստանի վարչապետ Իրակլի Ղարիբաշվիլիի հետ բանակցությունների արդյունքների վերաբերյալ iPhone/iPad application
A Georgian government delegation led by Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili arrived in Yerevan on official visit at the invitation of Armenian Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan.
Hovik Abrahamyan welcomed his Georgian counterpart at Zvartnots international airport. On greeting the respective cabinet members, the two heads of governments left for the Genocide Memorial of... more »
The Government of the Republic of Armenia established the maximum quantities of residual veterinary drug substances in the products of animal origin exported to the European Union. The meeting approved the sampling procedure required for control of residual substances and invalidated the previous decision,... more »
At Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamian’s invitation, Prime Minister of Georgia Irakli Garibashvili will pay an official visit to Armenia on August 21-22.
During his stay in our country, the Georgian Prime Minister will meet with President Serzh Sargsyan, National Assembly Speaker Galust Sahakyan, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan and other senior officials. The two prime... more »
“Baze - 2014” Pan-Armenian Youth Gathering Kicks Off In Tsakhkadzor
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan attended the opening of “Baze - 2014” annual pan-Armenian youth gathering in Tsakhkadzor (Kotayk Marz).
Complimenting those present on the occasion, the Prime Minister noted, “”Baze” youth camp is based on the noble idea of holy triple union of the Armenian nation, which implies promoting patriotism through cohesion,... more »