ՀՀ վարչապետ Կարեն Կարապետյանի և «Տաշիր» ընկերությունների խմբի նախագահ Սամվել Կարապետյանի ճեպազրույցը 25.03.2017թ.
Karen Karapetyan Prime Minister chaired a regular meeting of the North-South Road Corridor and Sustainable Urban Development Investment Programs Governing Council.
The Council was presented the findings of a feasibility study carried out into the construction of the Gyumri bypass road and Gyumri-Bavra highway sections. 3 options regarding the aforementioned road sections were discussed... more »
PM, US Ambassador Discuss Bilateral Economic Cooperation Agenda
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received today Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Armenia Richard Mills.
The Prime Minister stressed the importance of regular meetings held in this format that provide a good opportunity to exchange views on the prospects for the furtherance of US-Armenia cooperation.
On behalf of US... more »
Karen Karapetyan: “The effective work of State Property Management Department is one of sources for development of capital construction”
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan visited the State Property Management Department (SPMD) to inspect the process of State property privatization programs and the ongoing reform. After stating his expectations of SPMD activities, the Prime Minister noted that it should be an efficacious structure to bring about commercial success.
“It is extremely important. Today, our budget is... more »
Karen Karapetyan: “We need to launch a network of round-the-clock drug-stores in the country”
A Cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Acting Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan. Before proceeding to the agenda, the acting Prime Minister issued a number of instructions.
Concerned about the need to ensure improved access to medicines for the population, Karen Karapetyan stated in part, “Our surveys have shown that even the major settlements are facing the problem of... more »