Hovik Abrahamyan’s Remarks in National Assembly during 2015 Republic of Armenia Draft State Budget Presentation iPhone/iPad application
Prime Minister of Armenia Hovik Abrahamyan, who is paying a two-day official visit to Turkmenistan, attended a meeting of CIS Council of Heads of Government. The heads of government first met in a narrow format, followed by an enlarged meeting.
The event was welcomed by Turkmen President Gurbanguly Berdymukhamedov who referred to the cooperation development prospects and economic... more »
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan arrived in Turkmenistan on a two-day working visit. The Prime Minister had a tête-à-tête meeting with President of Turkmenistan Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov in the Presidential Palace of Receptions.
The parties hailed the Armenian-Turkmen relations as promoted through reciprocated high-level visits. Prime Minister Abrahamyan and... more »
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received World Customs Organization Secretary General Kunio Mikuriya.
Pleased with the ongoing effective cooperation, the Prime Minister said their meeting was a good opportunity to discuss customs reform and future plans.
Hovik Abrahamyan stressed that the customs reform implemented in recent years had yielded tangible results. According to the... more »
PM to Pay Working Visit to Turkmenistan
On November 20, 2014, a Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan-led government delegation will be off to Turkmenistan on a two-day working visit to attend a CIS-member States’ Council of Heads of Government meeting in Ashgabat.
Hovik Abrahamyan will hold private talks with President of Turkmenistan Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov. A meeting is scheduled between the heads of government of... more »
“Hraparalum” TV program looks into Armenia’s economic and social problems with a bias on the performance of government agencies. Apart from raising awareness of changes in public life, it puts the government on the alert, if necessary. The program is broadcast on public television every Friday at 19:00.