RA Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s Remarks On Outcome of Talks with Prime Minister of Georgia Irakli Garibashvili iPhone/iPad application
After paying a two-day official visit to Armenia at the invitation of Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, Prime Minister of Georgia Irakli Garibashvili left Yerevan a few hours ago.
Attended by Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, a farewell ceremony was held for the Georgian Premier at Zvartnots international airport.
At Armenian Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s invitation, a Georgian government delegation led by Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili has arrived in Armenia for an official visit.
After a private meeting held between the prime ministers, the two countries’ delegations met in expanded format.
Later today, Hovik Abrahamyan and Irakli Garibashvili met with mass media... more »
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received a Georgian government delegation led by Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili who is paying an official visit to Armenia.
Following a private meeting held between the two heads of governments, the delegations met in enlarged format to discuss a broad range of issues stemming from the friendly relations between the two countries.
Hovik Abrahamyan welcomed his Georgian counterpart at Zvartnots international airport. On greeting the respective cabinet members, the two heads of governments left for the Genocide Memorial of... more »