Karen Karapetyan, Alexei Miller Discuss Cooperation in Gas- Energy Sector
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received today Gazprom Board Chairman Alexey Miller. The parties discussed Armenian-Russian cooperation in the energy sector, development prospects and Gazprom’s activities in Armenia.
Highly appreciative of those gas and energy sector development projects implemented by Gazprom-Armenia in our country, the Prime Minister stressed that Gazprom owns... more »
Armenian Government, Rosgeologia Company Sign Memorandum of Cooperation
Attended by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, a memorandum of cooperation was signed today between the RA Ministry of Energy Infrastructures and National Resources and Rosgeologia JSC. The document was signed by RA Minister of Energy Infrastructures and Natural Resources Ashot Manukyan and Rosgeologia JSC CEO Roman Panov.
According to the memorandum, the parties will develop cooperation... more »
PM Receives METRO AG Company Vice President Alexei Grigoryev
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received METRO AG wholesale trading company vice president in charge of external corporate policy, head of the Moscow representative office Alexei Grigoryev.
Welcoming the Guest, the Prime Minister stressed the need to further develop cooperation between METRO AG and Armenian export-oriented enterprises.
Karen Karapetyan expressed the... more »
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan’s Interview to TV Companies
Satik Seyranyan, Armenia TV - Dear Mr. Prime Minister, let us get straight to questions without lyrical deviations in tune with your government’s pragmatism. Immediately after your appointment you stated that Armenia’s economy is in a very bad condition. Now as some time has already passed, and you have become familiar with the overall situation, can your present the priority... more »